?

Log in

what for? [entries|friends|calendar]
jazuhmeen

[ website | gayspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 May 2006|11:43am]
[ mood | happy ]

My ex is.......the singer of carol ann. way to go joe. :)

Maybe I should........do some of my fucking laundry. haha.

People say I'm.......a fiesty little beaner.

I love....jesse, my life, my guys.

I don't understand......why i'm sooo lazy. yuck.

I left my........makeup, curling iron, and a bunch of clothes at jesse's house.

Love is.......the most misunderstood emotion. shit makes you do crazy things.

Somewhere, someone is.......watching the end of encino with me. haha.

Kisses are the worst when.......when it's unwanted. eeeeew.

Tomorrow I'm going to........wild animal park with abby!!!!!

If I had a million dollars I would......invest! save!

When I wake up in the morning I.......pee.

I will always......remember the people who helped mold me into who i am today.

Forever is......not long enough when you're in love. awwwwwww i'm such a sap.

I get annoyed when......people talk over eachother.

I wish.......i could move out and get settled being on my own.

My past.......is something that i have learned from.

I never want to.......go back to the person i used to be.

Life is.......just the way it's supposed to go. :)

1 agree | feel the same?

[03 Feb 2006|10:56am]
[ mood | uhhh ]

haha...i think it's odd when people who i don't know add me and LURK.

if you're A LURKER and i don't know you....QUIT BEING A LURKER. introduce your damn self. chances are, i'll be really nice.
*shrug*

come on now. don't be a tranny-dick sucker.

oh and if you don't at least say hi, you're fuckin lllaaamme. ya heard me!?

lame-os.

feel the same?

[20 Dec 2005|03:09pm]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com.....this is my beautiful boyfriend, if you didn't already know who he was. he has the greatest smile with awesome dimples to match! oh and that's snoopy. he's a fatass, but we love him all the same.



annnnnnnnnnd i'm posting from photobucket, pretty cool eh?

feel the same?

[02 Jun 2005|02:41pm]
[ mood | dead. ]

well...

it looks like i'm dying. so, goodbye world, goodbye friends, goodbye loves.
it's been fun.

xo,
jasmin

11 agree | feel the same?

[27 Sep 2004|10:37am]
i'm at school trying to kill time.
i had my psych test..ehhh so so i suppose.
i need to study more when i know that i need to.
i miss joe.
i'm hungry.
people are weird. ha.
ummmm nothing is going on tonight- at least as far as i know.
call me- maybe we can get foooooddd oorr see a movie. yeah. i dono.

i suppose i'm done for now. i'll probably be updating in a little bit cos of boredom.

weeee. :)
5 agree | feel the same?

[16 Sep 2004|10:16pm]
[ mood | ugh ]

tonight ended kinda bad.

i think i'll just cry myself to sleep.


i love you joe.

8 agree | feel the same?

[05 Jul 2004|04:47pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

if you are a sketchy-ass lurker, go away.
if you'd like to be added, leave me a comment and i just MIGHT add you back.

after this post, everything will be FRIENDS ONLY.
i would go back through all my journal entries and have them be friends only, but honestly, i'm way too lazy.

so. comment. if. you. want. to. be. added. back.

don't be creepy, don't be a skethy weirdo, don't be lame.

if you're not on my friends list, you're not my friend.

if i've taken you off my friends list, but was once on your friends list....that means, TAKE ME OFF.


don't be lame. seriously. it's just not chiiiiiii-el.


EDIT: if you're on my friends list now, YOU'RE NOT GETTING DELETED. I'M KEEPING WHO I HAVE. i'm saying to those who have me on their list, who i have not added, to stop being freaky-ass lurkers.



in other news, i hope everyone had a happy 4th and i hope no one lost any limbs!

14 agree | feel the same?

[04 Jul 2004|11:05pm]
[ mood | kick asssss! ]

let me just say that this weekend has been the most kick ass weekend.

friday= jamie's house+good people+bon fire+spa activity+good smelling hukah+scary ass possum= KICK ASS NIGHT.

saturday= hanging out w/ joe during the day+goign to see bleeding through+meeting brandan (the singer) getting pictures w/ him, marta (keyboardist) and scott (guitarist)+ marta doing my voicemail. HELLO!!??! kick ass. she not only did it once, but she did it twice, cos it didn't work the first time and jasmine wouldn't drive home unless i had it+getting a hung from brandan that he initiated (i sound cheezy as hell, but seriously, jasmine's the same way!)+getting to stay w/ joe that night :) *sigh*= KICK ASS NIGHT.

sunday= wal-mart to get copies of keys made+going to joy's and eating gooood food+playing an intense game of badminton+joe's aunt's house w/ even more good food+ illegal fireworks+awesome view of brengal's fireworks= KICK ASS NIGHT.


S;KJGHDGH;KGFKHJSDG. i am so happy. everything is kick ass right now.

i love you guys!

but 'specially joe. :)

feel the same?

[30 Jun 2004|01:34pm]
i want to do all of these...
Read more...Collapse )
10 agree | feel the same?

[29 Jun 2004|05:20pm]
i'm NEVER hooking up friends w/ friends ever again. EVER! you hear me!?!? E.V.E.R.

at work, eveything is pretty much brainless. meaning, i can go on autopilot and do what i need to do w/out thinking. kinda nice...anyway, that means that i have all damn day to think about everything and nothing.

so i wrote this whole big thing out, but since i have sensitive readers, i decided to delete it.
i'd rather not hurt feelings and get bashed for speaking my mind. drama is stupid and someone always brings it in, even w/out meaning to....soooo, i'll just put it this way, if you're a true friend of mine, you know it and i know it. so to those select few of you, thank you, and i love you.

finding and talking to old friends and i mean OLD friends, makes me happy.
7 agree | feel the same?

[27 Jun 2004|12:18am]
[ mood | tiiired as hell. ]

well wow.
uhh the last time i updated for seriously was a long time ago...sooooo let's begin.

my dad, brother and i took deena to the airport this morning in my dad's new company car. totally rad.

2 weeks went by quick. it was defintely a lot of fun. it's kinda weird being in my room alone. but at the same time, it's kinda nice.

i've been to the beach for the past 3 days...in a row. way rad. and i'm tan! yayayay! it's the little things in life that make me happy. ha.

dano and i went to the beach today then we went back to her house, sat in the spa, i took a shower, then went to the store and then made dinner. joe and jimmy came over. food was good. mmm mmmmm.

then joe and i went back to joe's house. we were supposed to go to jasmine's, but joe worked all day, and i was at the beach all day. so, we decided to just hang out at his house. plus we hadn't had any jasmin/joe time, so that was really nice.

i'm tired and it feels like it's sunday...wait...it technically is....yeah you know what i mean.

yep i think i'm going to bed now.

oh and a side note....i like how things go from not so good to fabulous w/ just a few words....

15 agree | feel the same?

[17 Jun 2004|08:41am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

tomorrow's disneyland. YAAAAAAAY.
i'm sooo excited.
especially cos the group that's going is way more than just kick ass. it's going to be fuuuuun.

everything's been pretty good around here.
deena and i went to get free samiches from joe's work. they were goood. then we went to swamis. too bad it was high tide. but it's ok cos i've never seen it like that before. we did get to poke at a few anemones. :)

came back home, watched movies, deena hung out w/ chris.
then we all went to nucci's to visit chris and eat some foood. t'was good indeed. except the lemon stuff they put oh my chicken...didn't really care for that.

but now i'm off to work. only half day. woooooooooooo. :)

4 agree | feel the same?

[15 Jun 2004|08:44am]
HAHAHAHAHA.

i just realized a funny thing......

last night, joe was on lj lookin around and stuff. well i guess he never signed out cos uhhh my last entry was in his journal....uhh so yeah. joe isn't gay and stuff i am. duhhhh i'm stupid. :/

haha. ohhh geeze.
3 agree | feel the same?

[11 Jun 2004|05:54pm]
deena's here. she's laying on my bed. moohahaha. and chris is here too.
we're watching who framed roger rabbit.


ok i'm done. buhbye.
1 agree | feel the same?

[11 Jun 2004|08:50am]
[ mood | s;kdhgakjsdglkasg;ohn!!!!!!!!! ]

chris and i are picking deena up at the airport around 1.

omg.
i am so gosh darn excited.
sooooooo excited.

but uh now i have to clean up my crap room and then clean up the inside of my truck so i can get it washed. word up.

i love you joe!!!!
and all the rest of ya's too. :)

1 agree | feel the same?

[09 Jun 2004|05:40pm]
i updated like uhh 5 mins ago...and now it's not here. well isn't that funny....

bottom line: being a girl sucks sometimes.
11 agree | feel the same?

[08 Jun 2004|05:23pm]
i have my truck back. FINALLY. i hated having to depend on someone else to cart my sorry butt around. oh well.

deena comes out in 3 days. 3 daaayysss you hear me!??!
i am so excited. it's gonna be 24/7 field trips. we'll bring our lunches in paper bags and wear stupid tourist hats and fanny packs.
so what if i'm a liar?

anyway....i am soooo excited.

i love my joejoe a lot. he's just....*sigh*....could i ask for anything better than him? well i'm sure i could ask for it, but i already know there's no one better than him. ahhhh i'm so lucky. i love you sweetie.

dooo beee dooo.

avenged sevenfold is kickass. mmmmmmmmm. yes.

in other news...
interesting how accurate this was...
Read more...Collapse )
11 agree | feel the same?

[06 Jun 2004|01:42am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

when people can make you smile when they are in the lowest spirits, it makes you so thankful for what you have...or don't.

if you pray....pray a little something for mine and joe's friend eryk. he's an awesome guy w/ a awesome heart. he needs a good girl in his life and he doesn't think there's one out there. he's lost hope....maybe a little prayer to revive that hope. he desevers it.

today i bought a bunch-o-stuffs and decorated my room and did stuffs to it. i like it.

joe and i hung out w/ eryk and ryan and big james for a bit, then decided to go bowl.
i whooped butt on the last game. a whopping score of 100 and somethin'. that's how important it was. umm there were some WEIRDOS at the bowling alley. so yeah, we played a few games, then went to in n out.


tonight was a good night.

oh and joe got a hair cut and it looks hooooot. mmmmmMINE.


hm yep, that's it cos my typing sucks horribly right now...plus i have to pee and i'm tired.

gnight. :)

11 agree | feel the same?

[04 Jun 2004|06:35pm]
blabitty blah.


deena comes out a week from today. YEEESSSSS.
dano comes home sometime before then....the 9th or 10th i believe.
yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay.


that's all for now i suppose.
uhhh huh.

oh and i love joe.
ok now i'm done.
feel the same?

[03 Jun 2004|06:06pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

LOTSA PICTURES. yep. so uh if you don't wanna look at lotsa pictures, go away now. ok, the end.

ohhh i got a raise today and that makes me happy.

ok on to the business!

Read more...Collapse )

12 agree | feel the same?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]